Seri Guna, Indonesia Page

Other names: Seriguna,Seriguno

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.4953 Longitude 104.7979 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 3° 29' 43S Long (DMS) 104° 47' 52E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21762

Weather Charts


Seri Guna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seri Guna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seri Guna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulakbungur (1.5 nm)
Kuripan (1.5 nm)
Sugih Waras (2.3 nm)
Tanjung Lubuk (3.0 nm)
Suka Marga (3.4 nm)
Ulak Balam (3.7 nm)
Tanjunglaga (3.8 nm)
Cinta Marga (1.8 nm)
Seri Nanti (2.7 nm)
Tanjung Alai (3.1 nm)
Tanjungalai (3.1 nm)
Buluh Cawang (3.3 nm)
Muara Kumbang (3.9 nm)
Lubuk Dalam (4.0 nm)
Sirah Pulau Kilip (4.2 nm)
Pedamaran (2.4 nm)
Talang (3.7 nm)
Umbulan Tanjung (3.8 nm)
Serapek (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 36 nm N 350 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 56 nm W 282
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 58 nm S 203
WIPK PGK Small DEPATI AMIR Pangkal Pinang 113 nm E 45 Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
28.4 nm N Gelora Sriwijaya Stadium
28.4 nm N 2014 Indonesian Inter Island Cup qualification
28.5 nm N Kertapati railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:24 2016