Cinta Marga, Indonesia Page

Other names: Cintamarga

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.4678 Longitude 104.7868 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 3° 28' 4S Long (DMS) 104° 47' 12E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20194

Weather Charts


Cinta Marga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cinta Marga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cinta Marga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suka Marga (2.5 nm)
Ulak Balam (3.5 nm)
Tanjung Alai (1.3 nm)
Tanjungalai (1.3 nm)
Muara Kumbang (2.2 nm)
Sirah Pulau Kilip (2.5 nm)
Rantau Alai (2.8 nm)
Kandis (3.1 nm)
Muara Baru (3.5 nm)
Seri Nanti (2.5 nm)
Buluh Cawang (2.9 nm)
Pedamaran (3.3 nm)
Anyar (3.3 nm)
Lubuk Dalam (3.4 nm)
Kuripan (1.3 nm)
Ulakbungur (1.3 nm)
Seri Guna (1.8 nm)
Sugih Waras (3.1 nm)
Tanjung Lubuk (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 34 nm N 351 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 55 nm W 281
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 60 nm S 202
WIPK PGK Small DEPATI AMIR Pangkal Pinang 112 nm E 46 Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
26.8 nm N Gelora Sriwijaya Stadium
26.8 nm N 2014 Indonesian Inter Island Cup qualification
26.8 nm N Kertapati railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:57 2016