Lubuk Dalam, Indonesia Page

Other names: Lubukdalam

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.4411 Longitude 104.8365 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 3° 26' 28S Long (DMS) 104° 50' 11E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30525

Weather Charts


Lubuk Dalam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubuk Dalam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubuk Dalam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muara Kumbang (2.8 nm)
Sirah Pulau Kilip (2.9 nm)
Tanjungalai (3.1 nm)
Tanjung Alai (3.1 nm)
Kandis (3.2 nm)
Cinta Marga (3.4 nm)
Anyar (0.9 nm)
Muara Baru (1.7 nm)
Jua-jua (2.4 nm)
Sida Kersa (2.7 nm)
Kayu Agung (3.0 nm)
Perigi (3.4 nm)
Sukadana (3.7 nm)
Talang Dukun (4.0 nm)
Buluh Cawang (0.6 nm)
Seri Nanti (1.4 nm)
Pedamaran (2.8 nm)
Umbulan Tanjung (3.6 nm)
Talang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 33 nm N 345 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 58 nm W 279
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 62 nm S 204
WIPK PGK Small DEPATI AMIR Pangkal Pinang 109 nm E 45 Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
25.3 nm N Gelora Sriwijaya Stadium
25.3 nm N 2014 Indonesian Inter Island Cup qualification
25.7 nm N Kertapati railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:04 2016