Lubukpanjang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Loeboekpandjang,Lubukpandjang

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -2.7620 Longitude 103.0205 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 2° 45' 43S Long (DMS) 103° 1' 14E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3918

Weather Charts


Lubukpanjang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubukpanjang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubukpanjang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rantaukadam (5.0 nm)
Kertasari (5.8 nm)
Lubukrumbai (5.9 nm)
Muararupit (7.0 nm)
Muara Rupit (7.1 nm)
Pasarmuararepit (7.2 nm)
Talangderis (8.7 nm)
Karangwaru Dua (8.9 nm)
Karangwaru Satu (9.1 nm)
Binginrupit (9.8 nm)
Karangdopo (4.3 nm)
Waringin (5.7 nm)
Mandiangin (6.4 nm)
Talangsungaiabang (7.4 nm)
Talangbiaro (7.8 nm)
Talangbringin (8.7 nm)
Talangcempedakbelarik (8.8 nm)
Talangpemangnirudung (9.2 nm)
Bingintelok (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 31 nm S 191 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIKL Small Silampari Airport Lubuk Linggau-Sumatra Island 31 nm S 193
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 32 nm E 87
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 77 nm N 29 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 77 nm S 211 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.9 nm S Muara Beliti Baru
33.5 nm S Lubuklinggau
36.4 nm NE Harapan Rainforest
46.5 nm W Napal Licin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:56 2016