Karangdopo, Indonesia Page

Other names: Karangdapo

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -2.7021 Longitude 102.9824 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 2° 42' 8S Long (DMS) 102° 58' 57E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3100

Weather Charts


Karangdopo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karangdopo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karangdopo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rantaukadam (1.7 nm)
Kertasari (2.5 nm)
Lubukrumbai (3.1 nm)
Muara Rupit (4.4 nm)
Muararupit (4.5 nm)
Pasarmuararepit (4.6 nm)
Talangcempedakbelarik (4.6 nm)
Talangderis (4.7 nm)
Karangwaru Dua (5.6 nm)
Karangwaru Satu (5.7 nm)
Binginrupit (8.0 nm)
Maur (9.3 nm)
Talangsungaiabang (3.3 nm)
Talangbiaro (3.7 nm)
Talangbringin (4.4 nm)
Talangpemangnirudung (5.6 nm)
Waringin (3.9 nm)
Mandiangin (5.3 nm)
Lubukpanjang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIKL Small Silampari Airport Lubuk Linggau-Sumatra Island 34 nm S 188
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 34 nm S 186 NAM Air, Susi Air
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 35 nm E 93
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 75 nm N 31 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 79 nm S 208 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.5 nm S Muara Beliti Baru
34.5 nm NE Harapan Rainforest
36.4 nm S Lubuklinggau
44.5 nm W Napal Licin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:08 2016