Talangbiaro, Indonesia Page

Other names: Bialo,Biaro

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -2.6424 Longitude 102.9678 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 2° 38' 33S Long (DMS) 102° 58' 4E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3538

Weather Charts


Talangbiaro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talangbiaro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talangbiaro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talangbringin (1.0 nm)
Talangcempedakbelarik (2.8 nm)
Talangderis (3.5 nm)
Karangwaru Satu (5.5 nm)
Karangwaru Dua (5.7 nm)
Talangpemangnirudung (2.7 nm)
Talangridan (6.3 nm)
Talangradiangtemedak (6.4 nm)
Talang Tandjungremedak (6.5 nm)
Talangsungaiabang (0.6 nm)
Waringin (4.5 nm)
Mandiangin (5.9 nm)
Karangdopo (3.7 nm)
Rantaukadam (4.1 nm)
Kertasari (4.2 nm)
Lubukrumbai (4.9 nm)
Muara Rupit (5.8 nm)
Pasarmuararepit (5.8 nm)
Muararupit (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 36 nm E 98
WIKL Small Silampari Airport Lubuk Linggau-Sumatra Island 38 nm S 186
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 38 nm S 184 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 72 nm N 34 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 82 nm S 207 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.2 nm NE Harapan Rainforest
36.2 nm S Muara Beliti Baru
39.8 nm S Lubuklinggau
43.5 nm NE Batang Hari Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:19 2016