Pining, Indonesia Page

Other names: Pinangsori 1,Piningsori

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Utara
Latitude 1.5663 Longitude 98.9072 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 1° 33' 59N Long (DMS) 98° 54' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18544

Weather Charts


Pining Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pining Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pining Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitonongbangun (0.6 nm)
Kampungsebelah (2.6 nm)
Hutabalang (3.0 nm)
Pandurungan (0.4 nm)
Albion (1.0 nm)
Kampung Perancis (2.0 nm)
Sihaporas (0.8 nm)
Lubudoloktapur (1.7 nm)
Masundung (1.8 nm)
Sihaporasdolok (2.3 nm)
Sipogu (0.4 nm)
Pinangsori Dua (0.8 nm)
Gunungmarijo (1.0 nm)
Aektolong (1.3 nm)
Parjalihotan (2.1 nm)
Aekputih (2.3 nm)
Aekgambir (2.4 nm)
Mandailing (2.8 nm)
Sidomulyo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIMS FLZ Small DR FERDINAND LUMBAN TOBING Sibolga 1 nm W 240 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIME AEG Medium AEK GODANG Padang Sidempuan 32 nm E 107 Susi Air, Wings Air
WIMN DTB Small SILANGIT Siborong-Borong 41 nm N 7 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIMP SIW Small Sibisa Airport Parapat-Sumatra Island 66 nm N 1
FR44205 Small Syekh Hamzah Fansyuri Airport Singkil 70 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW Sibolga Bay
14.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
18.9 nm E Barisan Mountains
18.9 nm E List of volcanoes in Indonesia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:04 2016