Aekputih, Indonesia Page

Other names: Aekpatik

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Utara
Latitude 1.5338 Longitude 98.9266 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 1° 32' 2N Long (DMS) 98° 55' 36E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17113

Weather Charts


Aekputih Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aekputih Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aekputih Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinangsori Dua (2.0 nm)
Parjalihotan (2.4 nm)
Aektolong (1.0 nm)
Gunungmarijo (1.3 nm)
Sipogu (1.9 nm)
Sihaporas (2.2 nm)
Lubudoloktapur (2.2 nm)
Pining (2.3 nm)
Pandurungan (2.7 nm)
Pandemaan (1.8 nm)
Parlabian (2.0 nm)
Sibabangun (2.2 nm)
Kampungbaru (2.3 nm)
Simanasor (2.4 nm)
Hutapadang (2.5 nm)
Aekgambir (0.4 nm)
Mandailing (0.5 nm)
Lumut (1.0 nm)
Sidomulyo (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIMS FLZ Small DR FERDINAND LUMBAN TOBING Sibolga 2 nm W 300 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIME AEG Medium AEK GODANG Padang Sidempuan 31 nm E 104 Susi Air, Wings Air
WIMN DTB Small SILANGIT Siborong-Borong 43 nm N 5 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIMP SIW Small Sibisa Airport Parapat-Sumatra Island 67 nm N 0
FR44148 Small Rantau Prapat/Padang Halaban Airport Rantau Prapat/Padang Halaban 71 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Sibolga Bay
16.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
17.3 nm E Barisan Mountains
17.3 nm E List of volcanoes in Indonesia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:27 2016