Pinangsori Dua, Indonesia Page

Other names: Pinangsori 2

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Utara
Latitude 1.5548 Longitude 98.9008 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 1° 33' 17N Long (DMS) 98° 54' 3E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19825

Weather Charts


Pinangsori Dua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinangsori Dua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinangsori Dua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pining (0.8 nm)
Sitonongbangun (0.9 nm)
Pandurungan (1.1 nm)
Albion (1.5 nm)
Kampung Perancis (2.5 nm)
Kampungsebelah (2.9 nm)
Sipogu (0.6 nm)
Gunungmarijo (0.8 nm)
Aektolong (1.0 nm)
Sihaporas (1.5 nm)
Aekputih (2.0 nm)
Lubudoloktapur (2.3 nm)
Masundung (2.5 nm)
Sihaporasdolok (3.0 nm)
Parjalihotan (1.3 nm)
Aekgambir (2.0 nm)
Mandailing (2.4 nm)
Sidomulyo (2.6 nm)
Lumut (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIMS FLZ Small DR FERDINAND LUMBAN TOBING Sibolga 0 nm W 275 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIME AEG Medium AEK GODANG Padang Sidempuan 33 nm E 106 Susi Air, Wings Air
WIMN DTB Small SILANGIT Siborong-Borong 42 nm N 7 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIMP SIW Small Sibisa Airport Parapat-Sumatra Island 66 nm N 1
FR44205 Small Syekh Hamzah Fansyuri Airport Singkil 70 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Sibolga Bay
14.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
19.1 nm E Barisan Mountains
19.1 nm E List of volcanoes in Indonesia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:13 2016