Sukamandang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Soekamandang

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Tengah
Latitude -2.0577 Longitude 112.2068 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 2° 3' 28S Long (DMS) 112° 12' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1332

Weather Charts


Sukamandang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukamandang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukamandang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krabu (15.4 nm)
Gandis (17.5 nm)
Panyambahan (20.2 nm)
Rantaupulut (3.0 nm)
Rantaupulut (7.5 nm)
Batubaha (8.5 nm)
Tumbang Jalan (15.9 nm)
Panyumpa (16.2 nm)
Kualatorung (18.5 nm)
Temalung (18.8 nm)
Lunukbagantung (20.5 nm)
Muji (8.0 nm)
Panyahuan (14.3 nm)
Pamlangan (19.8 nm)
Kualakawayan (20.7 nm)
Duriankiat (9.9 nm)
Bayur (10.8 nm)
Darawan (13.0 nm)
Semilat (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 50 nm S 219 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 52 nm S 158
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 53 nm E 119 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
FR38427 TBM Small Tumbang Samba Airport Tumbang Samba-Borneo Island 63 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
45.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
52.9 nm SE Sampit
53.1 nm SE Sampit Airport
53.6 nm S Tanjung Puting


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:48 2016