Krabu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Kraboe

World:Indonesia
Latitude -1.9667 Longitude 111.9667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 1° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 111° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 819

Weather Charts


Krabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panyambahan (5.0 nm)
Pandan (8.5 nm)
Riam (8.9 nm)
Panyumpa (11.4 nm)
Pangke (15.8 nm)
Panahan (16.6 nm)
Temalung (17.0 nm)
Sumat (18.4 nm)
Rantaupulut (14.0 nm)
Rantaupulut (14.1 nm)
Batubaha (15.3 nm)
Sukamandang (15.4 nm)
Tumbang Jalan (20.6 nm)
Gandis (5.0 nm)
Mabau (16.5 nm)
Duriankiat (18.3 nm)
Pangkut (18.6 nm)
Jampau (18.7 nm)
Senkilau (19.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 47 nm S 201 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 63 nm S 147
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 68 nm E 117 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
FR44082 Small Madya Raya Airstrip Madya Raya 68 nm N 344
WIOG NPO Medium NANGA PINOH I Nanga Pinoh-Borneo Island 97 nm N 352 Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
42.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
55.3 nm S Lamandau River
58.3 nm S Tanjung Puting
68.1 nm SE Sampit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:23 2016