Duriankiat, Indonesia Page

Other names: Doeriankiat

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Tengah
Latitude -2.2115 Longitude 112.1489 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 2° 12' 41S Long (DMS) 112° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7652

Weather Charts


Duriankiat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duriankiat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duriankiat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mabau (15.0 nm)
Pangkut (16.0 nm)
Gandis (17.6 nm)
Jampau (21.2 nm)
Sukamandang (9.9 nm)
Rantaupulut (12.5 nm)
Rantaupulut (17.0 nm)
Batubaha (18.1 nm)
Krabu (18.3 nm)
Panyambahan (23.1 nm)
Bayur (10.1 nm)
Darawan (11.1 nm)
Muji (12.9 nm)
Dahasapayang (17.3 nm)
Panyahuan (21.9 nm)
Semilat (6.9 nm)
Asem (12.1 nm)
Pembuanghulu (17.9 nm)
Bahau (19.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 41 nm S 223 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 45 nm S 149
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 52 nm E 109 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
FR38427 TBM Small Tumbang Samba Airport Tumbang Samba-Borneo Island 71 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
43.9 nm S Tanjung Puting
46.4 nm SW Lamandau River
51.7 nm SW 3rd parallel south
51.8 nm E Sampit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:54:19 2016