Tegugur, Indonesia Page

Other names: Tegoegoer

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Barat
Latitude 0.2333 Longitude 111.5667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 0° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1266

Weather Charts


Tegugur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tegugur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tegugur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sungai Risap (9.1 nm)
Sungai Leban (11.3 nm)
Musah (11.7 nm)
Hampelas (5.8 nm)
Kampong Diri (6.0 nm)
Nanga Ketungau (8.5 nm)
Jemut (10.0 nm)
Semubuk (12.1 nm)
Nanga Lebang (4.1 nm)
Sei Tembaga (6.2 nm)
Mantri Anum (6.4 nm)
Miau Ulu (8.5 nm)
Penai (9.4 nm)
Simba (4.5 nm)
Sintang (10.8 nm)
Lubuk Batu (11.0 nm)
Samak (11.7 nm)
Tertang (12.2 nm)
Daun (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44104 Small Nanga Labang Airstrip Nanga Labang 5 nm E 93
FR44059 Small Kelansam Airstrip Kelansam 11 nm W 233
WIOS SQG Medium SUSILO Sintang 11 nm S 208 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
WIOG NPO Medium NANGA PINOH I Nanga Pinoh-Borneo Island 36 nm S 162 Susi Air
WBGY SGG Closed Simanggang Airport Sri Aman 59 nm N 354 Air Greenland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Melawi River
10.7 nm SW Sintang Regency
11.2 nm SE Mount Kelam
11.6 nm SW Nanga Pinoh Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:32 2016