Sungai Risap, Indonesia Page

Other names: Soengai Risap

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Barat
Latitude 0.2500 Longitude 111.4167 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 0° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1973

Weather Charts


Sungai Risap Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungai Risap Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungai Risap Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riambengkok (4.5 nm)
Engkedan (9.1 nm)
Mancung (9.2 nm)
Munggu Uwi (11.3 nm)
Belitang (12.2 nm)
Sungai Balai (7.2 nm)
Semubuk (10.8 nm)
Pakit (12.2 nm)
Temangga (12.6 nm)
Jemut (12.7 nm)
Simba (8.6 nm)
Tegugur (9.1 nm)
Kampong Diri (10.3 nm)
Hampelas (12.6 nm)
Musah (7.1 nm)
Sungai Leban (7.4 nm)
Sintang (12.1 nm)
Temenggung (12.1 nm)
Lempah (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44059 Small Kelansam Airstrip Kelansam 7 nm S 178
WIOS SQG Medium SUSILO Sintang 11 nm S 163 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
FR44104 Small Nanga Labang Airstrip Nanga Labang 14 nm E 95
WIOG NPO Medium NANGA PINOH I Nanga Pinoh-Borneo Island 41 nm S 151 Susi Air
WBGY SGG Closed Simanggang Airport Sri Aman 58 nm N 2 Air Greenland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S Melawi River
11.7 nm S Nanga Pinoh Airport
12.0 nm SE Sintang Regency
18.4 nm SE Mount Kelam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:35 2016