Musah, Indonesia Page

Other names: Moesah

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Barat
Latitude 0.1333 Longitude 111.4000 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 0° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5414

Weather Charts


Musah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mancung (6.1 nm)
Belitang (9.0 nm)
Sungai Leban (0.8 nm)
Sintang (7.2 nm)
Simba (8.2 nm)
Daun (8.5 nm)
Tertang (9.8 nm)
Tegugur (11.7 nm)
Lubuk Batu (12.1 nm)
Nanga Lebang (14.9 nm)
Samak (16.5 nm)
Pengkadan Riman (16.8 nm)
Siberas (17.0 nm)
Temenggung (5.7 nm)
Tempunak (6.1 nm)
Lempah (6.4 nm)
Penyengkak (10.2 nm)
Kajan (13.9 nm)
Petinggi (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44059 Small Kelansam Airstrip Kelansam 1 nm E 118
WIOS SQG Medium SUSILO Sintang 6 nm E 133 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
FR44104 Small Nanga Labang Airstrip Nanga Labang 16 nm E 69
WIOG NPO Medium NANGA PINOH I Nanga Pinoh-Borneo Island 35 nm S 144 Susi Air
WBGY SGG Closed Simanggang Airport Sri Aman 65 nm N 3 Air Greenland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Melawi River
6.1 nm SE Nanga Pinoh Airport
7.1 nm SE Sintang Regency
16.6 nm E Mount Kelam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:54:19 2016