Skidhbakki, Iceland Page

Other names: Skiðbakki

World:Iceland
Latitude 63.6000 Longitude -20.2500 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 63° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 186

Skidhbakki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skidhbakki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skidhbakki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaularas (0.4 nm)
Kross (0.9 nm)
Tjarnarkot (1.3 nm)
Fagurholl (1.7 nm)
Stora-Hildisey (1.0 nm)
Hildisey (1.1 nm)
Holmur (2.0 nm)
Oddakot (2.0 nm)
Litla-Hildisey (1.3 nm)
Ulfsstadhir (2.4 nm)
Vomulastadhahverfi (2.4 nm)
Kanastadhir (4.1 nm)
Vatnsholl (0.9 nm)
Lagafell (1.3 nm)
Bryggjur (1.1 nm)
Ljotarstadhir (1.3 nm)
Kirkjuland (2.2 nm)
Onundarstadhir (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIBA Small Bakki Airport Bakki 3 nm E 131
BIHR Small Hvolsvöllur Airport Hvolsvöllur 9 nm N 1
BIVM VEY Medium VESTMANNAEYJAR Vestmannaeyjar 10 nm S 184 Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Bakki Airport
9.0 nm N Rangárþing eystra
9.0 nm N Hvolsvöllur
9.3 nm S Heimaey stave church
10.1 nm S Eldfell
10.2 nm S List of volcanoes in Iceland
10.2 nm S Helgafell (volcano)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010