Hlemmiskeidh, Iceland Page

Other names: Hlemmiskeið

World:Iceland
Latitude 64.0167 Longitude -20.5500 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 64° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 33' 0W Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Hlemmiskeidh Google links for Hlemmiskeidh, Iceland
Mid-range map of Hlemmiskeidh Large range map of Hlemmiskeidh
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sydhri-Brunavellir,Brunavallakot
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brjamsstadhir (0.4 nm)
Olafsvellir (1.3 nm)
Utverk (2.0 nm)
Vorsabaer (1.0 nm)
Efri-Brunavellir (1.1 nm)
Framnes (1.3 nm)
Birnustadhir (2.0 nm)
Fjall (2.2 nm)
Husatoptir (0.9 nm)
Kaldarholt (2.0 nm)
Votamyri (1.1 nm)
Blesastadhir (2.1 nm)
Langamyri (2.2 nm)
Arakot (2.2 nm)
Skeidhhaholt (3.0 nm)
Kilhraun (3.3 nm)
Borgarkot (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIVA Small Vatnsnes Airport Vatnsnes 2 nm W 290
BIFZ Small Forsaeti Airport Forsaeti 10 nm S 203
BIVM VEY Medium VESTMANNAEYJAR Vestmannaeyjar 36 nm S 168 Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Skálholt
6.4 nm SW Urriðafoss
9.5 nm N Apavatn
8.2 nm NE Hrunamannahreppur
11.7 nm S Hella, Iceland
9.0 nm NE Flúðir
12.4 nm N Laugarvatn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010