Kilhraun, Iceland Page

Other names: Kílhraun

World:Iceland
Latitude 63.9667 Longitude -20.6000 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 63° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 131
Google links for Kilhraun Google links for Kilhraun, Iceland
Mid-range map of Kilhraun Large range map of Kilhraun
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Borgarkot
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skalmholt (1.7 nm) Langamyri (1.1 nm)
Arakot (1.1 nm)
Olafsvellir (3.0 nm)
Gislastadhir (2.4 nm)
Arhraun (2.4 nm)
Brjamsstadhir (3.1 nm)
Utverk (4.0 nm)
Framnes (4.0 nm)
Sydhri-Brunavellir (3.3 nm)
Skeidhhaholt (1.3 nm)
Blesastadhir (2.0 nm)
Kalfholl (1.1 nm)
Krokur (2.0 nm)
Thjotandi (2.4 nm)
Husar (4.0 nm)
Harlaugsstadhir (4.0 nm)
Efrihamrar (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIVA Small Vatnsnes Airport Vatnsnes 4 nm N 341
BIFZ Small Forsaeti Airport Forsaeti 7 nm S 203
BIVM VEY Medium VESTMANNAEYJAR Vestmannaeyjar 33 nm S 165 Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Urriðafoss
9.2 nm N Skálholt
12.1 nm N Apavatn
5.9 nm W Hraungerðiskirkja
9.6 nm SE Hella, Iceland
15.0 nm N Laugarvatn
12.2 nm SW Þjórsá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010