Ujhegy, Hungary Page

Other names: Újhegy

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.8833 Longitude 17.6833 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 46° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2486
Mid-range map of Ujhegy Large range map of Ujhegy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tusakos,Oreghegy,Kishegy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zanka (0.4 nm)
Varhegy (1.2 nm)
Tagyonhegy (1.4 nm)
Hegyesteto (1.4 nm)
Balinthegy (1.7 nm)
Tagyon (1.2 nm)
Agyaglik (1.5 nm)
Szentantalfa (1.8 nm)
Bereg (2.0 nm)
Balatoncsicso (2.7 nm)
Sagpuszta (1.0 nm) Viriusztelep (1.2 nm)
Szeredihegy (1.5 nm)
Balatonszepezd (1.8 nm)
Nagyretidulo (2.1 nm)
Csukidulo (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45959 Small Balatonlelle sárkány repülőtér Balatonlelle 7 nm S 177
FR46094 Small Tapolca 11 nm W 265
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 24 nm W 241 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 33 nm W 315
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 79 nm N 346 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Lake Balaton
7.0 nm S Balatonboglár
7.0 nm S Szőlőskislak
7.6 nm N Öcs
10.0 nm N List of tallest structures in Hungary
7.4 nm W Csobánc
8.5 nm SW Badacsonytomaj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:11:16 2016