Balinthegy, Hungary Page

Other names: Bálinthegy

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.8667 Longitude 17.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3330
Mid-range map of Balinthegy Large range map of Balinthegy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varhegy (0.5 nm)
Tagyonhegy (1.0 nm)
Hegyesteto (1.0 nm)
Monoszlo (2.2 nm)
Viriusztelep (0.7 nm)
Szeredihegy (0.9 nm)
Balatonszepezd (0.9 nm)
Zanka (1.3 nm)
Ujhegy (1.7 nm)
Tusakos (1.7 nm)
Oreghegy (1.7 nm)
Kishegy (1.7 nm)
Szepezdfurdo (1.0 nm)
Oreghegy (1.0 nm)
Nagyretidulo (1.2 nm)
Csukidulo (1.2 nm)
Kacsajtos (2.1 nm)
Ecser (2.1 nm)
Revfulop (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45959 Small Balatonlelle sárkány repülőtér Balatonlelle 6 nm S 165
FR46094 Small Tapolca 9 nm W 270
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 22 nm W 242 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 32 nm N 317
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 80 nm N 347 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Lake Balaton
6.0 nm S Balatonboglár
6.0 nm S Szőlőskislak
8.2 nm N Öcs
6.0 nm W Csobánc
6.8 nm SW Badacsonytomaj
9.5 nm SW Fonyód–Alsóbélatelep


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:01:14 2016