Agyaglik, Hungary Page

Other names: Agyaglika

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.9029 Longitude 17.7042 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 54' 10N Long (DMS) 17° 42' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2285

Weather Charts


Agyaglik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agyaglik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agyaglik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tagyon (1.0 nm)
Bereg (1.2 nm)
Szentantalfa (1.4 nm)
Alsomajor (1.0 nm)
Halomhegy (1.9 nm)
Obudavar (2.2 nm)
Szentjakabfa (2.2 nm)
Mencshely (2.6 nm)
Balatoncsicso (2.1 nm)
Dorgicse (1.1 nm)
Erdeihegy (1.5 nm)
Beccehegy (1.5 nm)
Pantlikamajor (1.9 nm)
Sagpuszta (1.2 nm)
Ujhegy (1.5 nm)
Tusakos (1.5 nm)
Oreghegy (1.5 nm)
Kishegy (1.5 nm)
Zanka (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45959 Small Balatonlelle sárkány repülőtér Balatonlelle 8 nm S 183
FR46094 Small Tapolca 12 nm W 260
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 25 nm W 240 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 33 nm W 312
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 78 nm N 345 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Lake Balaton
7.0 nm NW Öcs
8.3 nm S Balatonboglár
8.3 nm S Szőlőskislak
9.0 nm N List of tallest structures in Hungary
7.9 nm E Balatonfüred
7.6 nm E Tihany Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:24 2016