Alsomajor, Hungary Page

Other names: Alsómajor

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.9167 Longitude 17.7167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2286

Weather Charts


Alsomajor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alsomajor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alsomajor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bereg (1.4 nm)
Tagyon (1.7 nm)
Szentantalfa (1.8 nm)
Szentjakabfa (2.0 nm)
Balatoncsicso (2.1 nm)
Halomhegy (1.0 nm)
Mencshely (1.9 nm)
Obudavar (1.7 nm)
Dorgicse (0.3 nm)
Erdeihegy (0.7 nm)
Beccehegy (0.7 nm)
Pantlikamajor (1.7 nm)
Vaszoly (2.2 nm)
Agyaglik (1.0 nm)
Sagpuszta (2.1 nm)
Ujhegy (2.4 nm)
Tusakos (2.4 nm)
Oreghegy (2.4 nm)
Kishegy (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45959 Small Balatonlelle sárkány repülőtér Balatonlelle 9 nm S 186
LHSA Small SZENTKIRALYSZABADJA Veszprem 14 nm E 46
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 26 nm W 239 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 32 nm W 310
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 77 nm N 345 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Lake Balaton
6.6 nm NW Öcs
8.3 nm N List of tallest structures in Hungary
9.2 nm S Balatonboglár
9.2 nm S Szőlőskislak
7.1 nm E Balatonfüred
7.1 nm E Tihany Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:37 2016