Sumegi Bazaltbanya, Hungary Page

Other names: Sümegi Bazaltbánya

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.9340 Longitude 17.2888 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 17° 17' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7917

Weather Charts


Sumegi Bazaltbanya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumegi Bazaltbanya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumegi Bazaltbanya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumegpraga (0.7 nm)
Mariamajor (1.9 nm)
Oreghegy (1.8 nm)
Bazsi (1.9 nm)
Tatikahidegkut (2.3 nm)
Janosmajor (1.5 nm)
Hajnalhegy (2.4 nm)
Sumeg (2.8 nm)
Ujhegy (3.0 nm)
Paphegy (3.0 nm)
Oreghegy (3.0 nm)
Kopaszhegy (3.0 nm)
Janoshazidulo (3.0 nm)
Bardiotag (2.6 nm)
Vorosmajor (2.7 nm)
Ilonamajor (4.0 nm)
Sarvaly (0.2 nm) Uzsa-Erdesztelep (2.7 nm)
Varvolgy (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46094 Small Tapolca 6 nm E 129
FR41724 Small Héviz Airfield Héviz 8 nm S 206
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 15 nm S 199 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 21 nm N 340
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 74 nm N 357 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Sümeg Castle
2.9 nm SE Uzsa
4.1 nm S Várvölgy
3.1 nm W Sümegcsehi
3.8 nm SW Zalaszántó
5.1 nm S Vállus
5.6 nm NW Zalagyömörő


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:35 2016