Bardiotag, Hungary Page

Other names: Bárdiótag

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.9694 Longitude 17.3253 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 58' 10N Long (DMS) 17° 19' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6699

Weather Charts


Bardiotag Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bardiotag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bardiotag Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajnalhegy (0.7 nm)
Ujhegy (1.9 nm)
Paphegy (1.9 nm)
Oreghegy (1.9 nm)
Kopaszhegy (1.9 nm)
Janoshazidulo (1.9 nm)
Sumeg (1.9 nm)
Sumegpraga (2.8 nm)
Janosmajor (2.6 nm)
Nyirespuszta (1.4 nm)
Csabpuszta (2.3 nm)
Kistarkanypuszta (2.3 nm)
Nagytarkanypuszta (2.2 nm)
Tuskespuszta (2.5 nm)
Ilonamajor (2.5 nm)
Csabrendek (3.0 nm)
Sarvaly (2.5 nm)
Sumegi Bazaltbanya (2.6 nm)
Urber-erdeszhaz (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46094 Small Tapolca 6 nm S 151
FR46095 Small Balatonederics 11 nm S 168
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 18 nm S 202 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 20 nm N 334
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 72 nm N 356 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Sümeg Castle
4.4 nm S Uzsa
6.3 nm S Várvölgy
4.6 nm W Sümegcsehi
5.0 nm NW Zalagyömörő
7.2 nm S Vállus
6.4 nm SW Zalaszántó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:18 2016