Sarvaly, Hungary Page

Other names: Sarvaly-major,Sarvalypuszta

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.9341 Longitude 17.2941 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 56' 3N Long (DMS) 17° 17' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7762

Weather Charts


Sarvaly Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarvaly Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarvaly Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumegi Bazaltbanya (0.2 nm)
Sumegpraga (0.9 nm)
Janosmajor (1.7 nm)
Mariamajor (2.0 nm)
Oreghegy (2.1 nm)
Bazsi (2.1 nm)
Tatikahidegkut (2.5 nm)
Vorosmajor (2.8 nm)
Hajnalhegy (2.3 nm)
Bardiotag (2.5 nm)
Sumeg (2.8 nm)
Ujhegy (3.0 nm)
Paphegy (3.0 nm)
Oreghegy (3.0 nm)
Kopaszhegy (3.0 nm)
Janoshazidulo (3.0 nm)
Ilonamajor (4.0 nm)
Uzsa-Erdesztelep (2.6 nm)
Varvolgy (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46094 Small Tapolca 6 nm E 131
FR41724 Small Héviz Airfield Héviz 8 nm S 207
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 15 nm S 200 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 21 nm N 339
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 74 nm N 357 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Sümeg Castle
2.8 nm SE Uzsa
4.1 nm S Várvölgy
3.3 nm W Sümegcsehi
3.9 nm SW Zalaszántó
5.1 nm S Vállus
5.7 nm NW Zalagyömörő


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:22 2016