Palkove, Hungary Page

Other names: Pálköve

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.8254 Longitude 17.5958 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 46° 49' 31N Long (DMS) 17° 35' 45E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3095
Mid-range map of Palkove Large range map of Palkove

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balatonrendes (0.5 nm)
Belsoabrahamhegy (0.7 nm)
Kisorspuszta (1.5 nm)
Abrahamhegy (1.9 nm)
Kekkut (2.1 nm)
Ecserpuszta (0.5 nm)
Tepecshegy (0.9 nm)
Miklosmajor (1.5 nm)
Kamonya (1.5 nm)
Cser (1.5 nm)
Kovagoors (1.6 nm)
Kekkutihegy (1.9 nm)
Retsarok (0.7 nm)
Vorosdomb (1.0 nm)
Fulopi Szolo (1.0 nm)
Revfulop (1.1 nm)
Kacsajtos (1.6 nm)
Ecser (1.6 nm)
Csaszta (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45959 Small Balatonlelle sárkány repülőtér Balatonlelle 5 nm E 135
FR46094 Small Tapolca 8 nm W 288
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 19 nm W 245 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 33 nm N 323
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 82 nm N 349 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Badacsonytomaj
4.6 nm SE Balatonboglár
4.6 nm SE Szőlőskislak
4.7 nm NW Csobánc
6.3 nm SW Fonyód–Alsóbélatelep
5.7 nm E Lake Balaton
6.7 nm W Hegymagas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:01:13 2016