Kekkutihegy, Hungary Page

Other names: Kékkútihegy

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.8500 Longitude 17.5667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3434
Mid-range map of Kekkutihegy Large range map of Kekkutihegy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kekkut (0.3 nm)
Savanyukut (0.7 nm)
Aligvarimajor (1.4 nm)
Harasztoshegy (0.5 nm)
Kerekimajor (1.2 nm)
Devecserihegy (1.2 nm)
Mindszentkalla (1.5 nm)
Velete (2.0 nm)
Oreghegy (2.0 nm)
Kishegy (2.0 nm)
Cseridulo (2.0 nm)
Barragret (2.0 nm)
Kisorspuszta (1.1 nm)
Tepecshegy (1.0 nm)
Salfold (1.2 nm)
Belsoabrahamhegy (1.2 nm)
Ujhegy (1.2 nm)
Soderbanya (1.2 nm)
Balatonrendes (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45959 Small Balatonlelle sárkány repülőtér Balatonlelle 7 nm S 136
FR46094 Small Tapolca 6 nm W 279
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 19 nm W 239 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 31 nm N 323
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 80 nm N 349 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Csobánc
3.6 nm SW Badacsonytomaj
7.3 nm S Fonyód–Alsóbélatelep
5.5 nm W Tapolca
6.5 nm SE Balatonboglár
6.5 nm SE Szőlőskislak
5.6 nm W Hegymagas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:11:16 2016