Fulopi Szolo, Hungary Page

Other names: Fülöpiszőllőhegy,Fülöpi Szőlő,Fulopiszollohegy

World:Hungary:Veszprem Megye
Latitude 46.8333 Longitude 17.6167 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 46° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2710
Mid-range map of Fulopi%20Szolo Large range map of Fulopi%20Szolo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Vorosdomb
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ecserpuszta (0.7 nm)
Palkove (1.0 nm)
Belsoabrahamhegy (1.4 nm)
Balatonrendes (1.4 nm)
Tepecshegy (1.4 nm)
Kovagoors (1.2 nm)
Miklosmajor (1.2 nm)
Kamonya (1.2 nm)
Cser (1.2 nm)
Balinthegy (2.4 nm)
Koveskal (3.0 nm)
Kacsajtos (0.7 nm)
Ecser (0.7 nm)
Szepezdfurdo (1.7 nm)
Oreghegy (1.7 nm)
Retsarok (0.3 nm)
Revfulop (0.3 nm)
Csaszta (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31838 Small Balatonkeresztúr Airport Balatonkeresztúr 12 nm W 227
FR31836 Small Héviz Airfield Héviz 17 nm W 265
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 49 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Balatonboglár
4.5 nm SE Szőlőskislak
4.6 nm SW Badacsonytomaj
4.8 nm E Lake Balaton
5.2 nm NW Csobánc
10.1 nm N Öcs
7.8 nm NW Tapolca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:40:37 2015