Oreghegydulo, Hungary Page

Other names: Öreghegydůlő

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.9667 Longitude 17.8833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15703

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tamashegy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balatonfured (0.5 nm)
Vorosszeldulo (0.7 nm)
Ujtelep (0.7 nm)
Tyuktelep (0.7 nm)
Tyukhegy (0.7 nm)
Teglavetodulo (0.7 nm)
Szolokalja (0.7 nm)
Szalkadulo (0.7 nm)
Sedredulo (0.7 nm)
Retredulo (0.7 nm)
Palotaaljadulo (0.7 nm)
Oreghegy (0.7 nm)
Nagyfenyo (0.7 nm)
Mezodidulo (0.7 nm)
Meleghegy (0.7 nm)
Lakdulo (0.7 nm)
Kistoidulo (0.7 nm)
Kekidulo (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHSA Small SZENTKIRALYSZABADJA Veszprem 7 nm N 27
FR45509 Small Papkutapuszta Papkutapuszta 8 nm E 131
FR2939 Closed CSAKVAR Csákvár 32 nm N 43
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 34 nm W 240 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 77 nm N 339 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Balatonfüred
2.0 nm E Balaton Uplands National Park
3.2 nm S Tihany Abbey
2.6 nm NE Paloznak
5.3 nm S Balaton Sound
5.2 nm NE German submarine U-221
7.4 nm N University of Pannonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:02 2016