Szalkadulo, Hungary Page

Other names: Szálkadůlő

World:Hungary:Veszprem Megye
Latitude 46.9667 Longitude 17.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15653
Mid-range map of Szalkadulo Large range map of Szalkadulo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Vorosszeldulo,Ujtelep,Tyuktelep,Tyukhegy,Teglavetodulo,Szolokalja,Sedredulo,Retredulo,Palotaaljadulo,Oreghegy,Nagyfenyo,Mezodidulo,Meleghegy,Lakdulo,Kistoidulo,Furdo-ut,Fenekdulo,Felsobocsardulo,Ebhegy

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHSA Small SZENTKIRALYSZABADJA Veszprem 7 nm N 31
LHSK Small Siófok-Kiliti Airport Siófok-Kiliti 11 nm E 125
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 62 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Balatonfüred
3.3 nm S Tihany Abbey
2.6 nm E Balaton Uplands National Park
3.2 nm E Paloznak
5.5 nm SE Balaton Sound
7.5 nm N University of Pannonia
5.8 nm E German submarine U-221


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:39:43 2015