Tyuktelep, Hungary Page

Other names: Tyúktelep

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.9667 Longitude 17.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15653
Mid-range map of Tyuktelep Large range map of Tyuktelep

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Vorosszeldulo,Ujtelep,Tyukhegy,Teglavetodulo,Szolokalja,Szalkadulo,Sedredulo,Retredulo,Palotaaljadulo,Oreghegy,Nagyfenyo,Mezodidulo,Meleghegy,Lakdulo,Kistoidulo,Furdo-ut,Fenekdulo,Felsobocsardulo,Ebhegy

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHSA Small SZENTKIRALYSZABADJA Veszprem 7 nm N 31
FR45509 Small Papkutapuszta Papkutapuszta 9 nm E 128
FR2939 Closed CSAKVAR Csákvár 32 nm N 44
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 33 nm W 240 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 76 nm N 340 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Balatonfüred
3.3 nm S Tihany Abbey
2.6 nm E Balaton Uplands National Park
3.2 nm E Paloznak
5.5 nm SE Balaton Sound
7.5 nm N University of Pannonia
7.7 nm N Kittenberger Kálmán Zoo & Botanical Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:10:56 2016