Szeleshat, Hungary Page

Other names: Szeleshát

World:Hungary:Jasz-Nagykun-Szolnok
Latitude 47.1333 Longitude 20.6667 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 47° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3495

Weather Charts


Szeleshat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szeleshat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szeleshat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Csorba (2.9 nm)
Kuncsorba (4.1 nm)
Ordogarka (1.0 nm)
Feherto (2.4 nm)
Konta (3.6 nm)
Szorfu (5.0 nm)
Kiskaba (2.9 nm)
Igario (3.4 nm)
Venkert (3.9 nm)
Turpaszto (3.9 nm)
Turkeve (3.9 nm)
Szechenyikert (3.9 nm)
Remetelapos (3.9 nm)
Malomzugi-kert (3.9 nm)
Kismalomzug (3.9 nm)
Toldikut (1.0 nm)
Pohamara (4.2 nm)
Turkedd (4.8 nm)
Szentmikloszug (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40836 Small Kenderes Airport Kenderes 8 nm N 1
LHSU Small Surjány 8 nm W 298
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 16 nm N 17
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 44 nm E 60 Bulgarian Air Charter, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 50 nm E 96 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E List of tallest structures in Hungary
3.9 nm SE Túrkeve
4.1 nm W Kuncsorba
6.5 nm NE Kisújszállás
8.1 nm S Mezőtúr
10.0 nm S Nagylapos
9.7 nm NW Fegyvernek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:33 2016