Szentmikloszug, Hungary Page

Other names: Szentmiklószug

World:Hungary:Jasz-Nagykun-Szolnok
Latitude 47.0333 Longitude 20.7000 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 47° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4816

Weather Charts


Szentmikloszug Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szentmikloszug Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szentmikloszug Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Szollohat (3.4 nm)
Sarkanyfok (3.4 nm)
Mezotur (3.4 nm)
Menesjaras (3.4 nm)
Kutret (3.4 nm)
Kisfokdulo (3.4 nm)
Csorbaoldal (3.4 nm)
Csiderberek (3.4 nm)
Bekedulo (3.4 nm)
Pohamara (3.4 nm)
Kiskuria (3.4 nm)
Turkedd (2.4 nm)
Venkert (4.5 nm)
Turpaszto (4.5 nm)
Udvarnok (2.9 nm) Simapuszta (2.1 nm)
Koplalo (2.4 nm)
Nagylapos (4.5 nm)
Pusztaperes (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHGM Small Gyomai Airport Gyomai 8 nm E 121
FR40836 Small Kenderes Airport Kenderes 14 nm N 355
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 21 nm N 9
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 46 nm E 53 Bulgarian Air Charter, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 49 nm E 90 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Nagylapos
3.4 nm SW Mezőtúr
4.5 nm NE Túrkeve
5.6 nm N List of tallest structures in Hungary
8.1 nm NW Kuncsorba
11.3 nm N Kisújszállás
11.5 nm S Örménykút


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:47 2016