Udvarnok, Hungary Page

Other names: Udvarnoki Tanya

World:Hungary:Bekes
Latitude 47.0167 Longitude 20.7667 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 47° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3438

Weather Charts


Udvarnok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Udvarnok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Udvarnok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koplalo (1.7 nm)
Simapuszta (2.3 nm)
Szentmikloszug (2.9 nm)
Turkedd (3.3 nm)
Csudabala (4.1 nm)
Farkaszug (5.0 nm)
Venkert (5.0 nm)
Turpaszto (5.0 nm)
Turkeve (5.0 nm)
Szechenyikert (5.0 nm)
Remetelapos (5.0 nm)
Malomzugi-kert (5.0 nm)
Kismalomzug (5.0 nm)
Pohalom (2.3 nm) Gorogallas (2.1 nm)
Nagylapos (3.1 nm)
Kocsorhegy (4.1 nm)
Nagyallas (4.5 nm)
Zseber (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHGM Small Gyomai Airport Gyomai 5 nm E 127
FR40836 Small Kenderes Airport Kenderes 15 nm N 345
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 22 nm N 1
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 44 nm E 50 Bulgarian Air Charter, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 46 nm E 88 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Nagylapos
5.0 nm N Túrkeve
6.4 nm N List of tallest structures in Hungary
5.5 nm W Mezőtúr
10.0 nm S Örménykút
12.0 nm N Kisújszállás
10.1 nm NE Ecsegfalva


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:47 2016