Ordogarka, Hungary Page

Other names: Ördögárka

World:Hungary:Jasz-Nagykun-Szolnok
Latitude 47.1500 Longitude 20.6667 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 47° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3428

Weather Charts


Ordogarka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ordogarka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ordogarka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Csorba (2.3 nm)
Ormenyes (4.5 nm)
Manyaidulo (4.5 nm)
Szorfu (4.0 nm)
Vadastanya (4.8 nm)
Feherto (1.7 nm)
Konta (2.9 nm)
Kiskaba (2.7 nm)
Igario (2.9 nm)
Venkert (4.5 nm)
Turpaszto (4.5 nm)
Turkeve (4.5 nm)
Szechenyikert (4.5 nm)
Remetelapos (4.5 nm)
Malomzugi-kert (4.5 nm)
Kismalomzug (4.5 nm)
Szeleshat (1.0 nm)
Toldikut (2.0 nm)
Pohamara (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40836 Small Kenderes Airport Kenderes 7 nm N 1
LHSU Small Surjány 8 nm W 291
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 15 nm N 18
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 43 nm E 61 Bulgarian Air Charter, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 51 nm E 98 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE List of tallest structures in Hungary
4.5 nm SE Túrkeve
4.2 nm W Kuncsorba
5.7 nm NE Kisújszállás
9.1 nm S Mezőtúr
8.9 nm NW Fegyvernek
11.0 nm S Nagylapos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:07 2016