Ujtelep, Hungary Page

Other names: Újtelep

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.0667 Longitude 17.6167 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 46° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2101

Weather Charts


Ujtelep Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ujtelep Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ujtelep Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kulsoakol,Halasztelep
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Emlekmajor (1.2 nm)
Szulok (2.9 nm)
Kalmancsa (0.2 nm)
Janosmajor (2.4 nm)
Buvaritanya (2.6 nm)
Szentmihalypuszta (3.1 nm)
Halasztanya (3.3 nm)
Homokszentgyorgy (3.6 nm)
Lajoshaza (2.3 nm)
Dobsza (2.9 nm)
Csulakmalom (2.9 nm)
Halastoipuszta (1.0 nm)
Istvandi (2.9 nm)
Regimalomhaz (3.0 nm)
Kolomperoscsarda (3.0 nm)
Csillagcsarda (3.0 nm)
Ilkapuszta (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 10 nm N 358
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 19 nm N 14
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 24 nm E 88
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 41 nm N 333 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 68 nm S 191 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E Siege of Szigetvár
10.7 nm S Lakócsa
10.2 nm SW Terezino Polje
12.5 nm S Counties of Croatia
12.5 nm S Virovitica-Podravina County
13.2 nm S Gradina, Virovitica-Podravina County
14.0 nm S Gaćište


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:08 2016