Halastoipuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Halastóipuszta

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.0500 Longitude 17.6167 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 46° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1843

Weather Charts


Halastoipuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halastoipuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halastoipuszta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Emlekmajor (1.0 nm)
Szulok (2.8 nm)
Ujtelep (1.0 nm)
Kulsoakol (1.0 nm)
Halasztelep (1.0 nm)
Kalmancsa (1.2 nm)
Janosmajor (3.3 nm)
Buvaritanya (3.5 nm)
Szentmihalypuszta (4.1 nm)
Halasztanya (4.2 nm)
Dobsza (2.3 nm)
Csulakmalom (2.3 nm)
Lajoshaza (2.9 nm)
Istvandi (1.9 nm)
Regimalomhaz (2.0 nm)
Kolomperoscsarda (2.0 nm)
Csillagcsarda (2.0 nm)
Ilkapuszta (3.3 nm)
Darany (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 11 nm N 358
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 20 nm N 13
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 24 nm E 86
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 42 nm N 333 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 67 nm S 191 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S Lakócsa
7.5 nm E Siege of Szigetvár
9.4 nm SW Terezino Polje
11.6 nm SW Counties of Croatia
11.6 nm SW Virovitica-Podravina County
13.0 nm S Gaćište
12.2 nm S Gradina, Virovitica-Podravina County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:28 2016