Regimalomhaz, Hungary Page

Other names: Régimalomház

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.0167 Longitude 17.6167 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 46° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2282

Weather Charts


Regimalomhaz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regimalomhaz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regimalomhaz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kolomperoscsarda,Csillagcsarda
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halastoipuszta (2.0 nm)
Emlekmajor (2.5 nm)
Ujtelep (3.0 nm)
Kulsoakol (3.0 nm)
Halasztelep (3.0 nm)
Kalmancsa (3.2 nm)
Istvandi (0.3 nm)
Ilkapuszta (1.7 nm)
Dobsza (2.3 nm)
Csulakmalom (2.3 nm)
Darany (2.4 nm)
Kastelyosdombo (3.7 nm)
Zadorimalom (3.7 nm)
Kerektoitanya (3.7 nm)
Faluveg (3.7 nm)
Dravagardony (4.2 nm)
Zador (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 13 nm N 358
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 22 nm N 12
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 24 nm E 81
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 44 nm N 334 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 65 nm S 191 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Lakócsa
8.0 nm SW Terezino Polje
9.8 nm SW Counties of Croatia
9.8 nm SW Virovitica-Podravina County
7.8 nm E Siege of Szigetvár
11.0 nm S Gaćište
10.4 nm SW Gradina, Virovitica-Podravina County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:36:51 2016