Szenttamaspuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Szenttamáspuszta

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.2388 Longitude 17.8149 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 14' 20N Long (DMS) 17° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1861

Weather Charts


Szenttamaspuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szenttamaspuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szenttamaspuszta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simonfa (2.8 nm)
Urhegyipuszta (2.8 nm)
Halasto (2.8 nm)
Zselicszentpali Puszta (3.8 nm)
Ropolpuszta (3.9 nm)
Zselicszentpal (4.2 nm)
Totfalupuszta (3.9 nm)
Zselickislak (4.4 nm)
Boszenfa (1.5 nm)
Zimmerteto (1.5 nm)
Galosfa (3.1 nm)
Antalszallas (2.2 nm)
Szentmargittapuszta (2.4 nm)
Elemerpuszta (2.6 nm)
Terecseny (2.7 nm)
Boldogasszonyfa (3.4 nm)
Kisharsagy (3.4 nm)
Kisszentlaszlo (3.9 nm)
Galvolgytanya (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 9 nm N 339
LHTA TZR Medium Taszár Air Base Taszár 10 nm N 24
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 18 nm E 121
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 38 nm W 315 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 62 nm S 137 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Bőszénfa
6.9 nm N Gergely Csíky Theatre
7.0 nm N Kaposszentjakab
7.1 nm N Stadion Kaposvár Rákóczi
7.2 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Kaposvár
7.3 nm N Zselicszentjakab Abbey
8.8 nm N University of Kaposvár


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:50 2016