Kisszentlaszlo, Hungary Page

Other names: Kisszentlászló

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 46.1745 Longitude 17.8034 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 10' 28N Long (DMS) 17° 48' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2406

Weather Charts


Kisszentlaszlo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kisszentlaszlo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kisszentlaszlo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kisharsagy (1.4 nm)
Somogyharsagy (1.5 nm)
Magyarlukafa (2.0 nm)
Elemerpuszta (1.3 nm)
Szentmargittapuszta (1.5 nm)
Antalszallas (2.3 nm)
Boldogasszonyfa (1.5 nm)
Szentlaszlo (1.7 nm)
Galvolgytanya (2.0 nm)
Terecseny (2.9 nm)
Riticspuszta (1.1 nm)
Antalfalutelep (1.7 nm)
Malomdulo (2.5 nm)
Bucsanypuszta (2.5 nm)
Bakittyaszollo (2.5 nm)
Zocsketelep (2.3 nm)
Szuliman (2.8 nm)
Szentegyedpuszta (2.4 nm)
Antalpuszta (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 9 nm W 298
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 13 nm N 347
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 17 nm E 109
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 40 nm N 319 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 59 nm E 135 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Bőszénfa
7.4 nm S Siege of Szigetvár
10.8 nm N Gergely Csíky Theatre
10.9 nm N Stadion Kaposvár Rákóczi
11.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Kaposvár
10.9 nm N Kaposszentjakab
11.1 nm N Zselicszentjakab Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:11 2016