Antalszallas, Hungary Page

Other names: Antalszállás

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.2051 Longitude 17.8381 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 12' 18N Long (DMS) 17° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2032

Weather Charts


Antalszallas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antalszallas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antalszallas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elemerpuszta (1.2 nm)
Szentmargittapuszta (1.6 nm)
Kisharsagy (2.8 nm)
Zimmerteto (1.8 nm)
Boszenfa (2.2 nm)
Szenttamaspuszta (2.2 nm)
Galosfa (3.7 nm)
Terecseny (0.8 nm)
Korcsanypuszta (1.7 nm)
Szentmartonpuszta (2.3 nm)
Boldogasszonyfa (1.3 nm)
Galvolgytanya (1.4 nm)
Kisszentlaszlo (2.3 nm)
Szentlaszlo (2.9 nm)
Riticspuszta (3.1 nm)
Almamellek (3.3 nm)
Szentegyedpuszta (3.6 nm)
Zocsketelep (4.0 nm)
Sasretpuszta (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHTA TZR Medium Taszár Air Base Taszár 11 nm N 16
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 11 nm N 338
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 17 nm E 116
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 40 nm N 316 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 60 nm S 137 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Bőszénfa
9.0 nm N Kaposszentjakab
9.2 nm N Zselicszentjakab Abbey
9.1 nm N Gergely Csíky Theatre
9.2 nm N Stadion Kaposvár Rákóczi
9.3 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Kaposvár
9.4 nm S Siege of Szigetvár


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:01 2016