Zoldlapositanyak, Hungary Page

Other names: Zöldlapositanyák

World:Hungary:Bekes
Latitude 46.9500 Longitude 20.8667 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 46° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4949

Weather Charts


Zoldlapositanyak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoldlapositanyak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoldlapositanyak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vidolapos (1.7 nm)
Nadassziget (1.7 nm)
Magtarlapos (1.7 nm)
Kolesfenekidulo (1.7 nm)
Gyomaendrod (1.7 nm)
Elohalom (1.7 nm)
Csepus (1.7 nm)
Nagyallas (2.0 nm)
Gorbekutlapos (2.9 nm)
Ozedmajor (1.2 nm)
Pusarfoldek (2.0 nm)
Kosziget (3.3 nm)
Telek (4.0 nm)
Pohalom (3.6 nm)
Halmagy (2.0 nm)
Zsofiamajor (2.3 nm)
Fattyasitanyak (2.0 nm)
Egeihalom (3.1 nm)
Felhalom (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHGM Small Gyomai Airport Gyomai 0 nm E 61
LHNS Small Nagyszénás Nagyszénás 17 nm S 208
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 26 nm N 352
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 44 nm N 43 Bulgarian Air Charter, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 42 nm E 83 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Csárdaszállás
5.3 nm W Nagylapos
6.5 nm NE Dévaványa
6.9 nm SW Örménykút
8.0 nm S Hunya
7.7 nm SE Köröstarcsa
10.2 nm NW Túrkeve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:40 2016