Kosziget, Hungary Page

Other names: Kősziget

World:Hungary:Bekes
Latitude 47.0000 Longitude 20.9000 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 47° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3462

Weather Charts


Kosziget Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosziget Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosziget Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pusarfoldek (1.7 nm)
Telek (1.7 nm)
Pohalom (3.4 nm)
Sarto (4.1 nm) Koleshalom (2.3 nm)
Ujtelep (3.4 nm)
Telep (3.4 nm)
Talagy (3.4 nm)
Kisvarsanyhat (3.4 nm)
Kigyos (3.4 nm)
Ketkertkoz (3.4 nm)
Folyaser (3.4 nm)
Devavanya (3.4 nm)
Cserepes (3.4 nm)
Bikahaz (3.4 nm)
Ozedmajor (2.1 nm)
Halmagy (3.1 nm)
Zoldlapositanyak (3.3 nm)
Zsofiamajor (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHGM Small Gyomai Airport Gyomai 2 nm S 194
FR40836 Small Kenderes Airport Kenderes 18 nm N 330
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 23 nm N 348
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 41 nm N 44 Bulgarian Air Charter, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 41 nm E 87 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Dévaványa
8.1 nm S Csárdaszállás
9.0 nm N Ecsegfalva
6.6 nm W Nagylapos
8.9 nm SE Köröstarcsa
8.6 nm NW Túrkeve
7.8 nm E Körösladány


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:47 2016