Ozedmajor, Hungary Page

Other names: Őzedmajor

World:Hungary:Bekes
Latitude 46.9667 Longitude 20.8833 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 46° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4355

Weather Charts


Ozedmajor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozedmajor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozedmajor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vidolapos (2.9 nm)
Nadassziget (2.9 nm)
Magtarlapos (2.9 nm)
Kolesfenekidulo (2.9 nm)
Gyomaendrod (2.9 nm)
Elohalom (2.9 nm)
Csepus (2.9 nm)
Nagyallas (2.9 nm)
Pohalom (3.4 nm)
Pusarfoldek (1.2 nm)
Kosziget (2.1 nm)
Telek (3.1 nm)
Halmagy (1.7 nm)
Gyulai-tanya (3.4 nm)
Zoldlapositanyak (1.2 nm)
Zsofiamajor (2.4 nm)
Fattyasitanyak (3.1 nm)
Egeihalom (4.0 nm)
Gorbekutlapos (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHGM Small Gyomai Airport Gyomai 0 nm S 180
LHNS Small Nagyszénás Nagyszénás 18 nm S 208
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 25 nm N 351
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 43 nm N 43 Bulgarian Air Charter, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 41 nm E 84 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Dévaványa
6.3 nm S Csárdaszállás
5.8 nm W Nagylapos
8.1 nm SW Örménykút
9.1 nm S Hunya
7.8 nm SE Köröstarcsa
11.1 nm N Ecsegfalva


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:40:26 2016