Furesztanya, Hungary Page

Other names: Fůrésztanya

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 46.0000 Longitude 18.5667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5397

Weather Charts


Furesztanya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furesztanya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furesztanya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Etelmajor
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babarc (0.8 nm)
Szajk (1.4 nm)
Trischlerpuszta (2.1 nm)
Versendi Puszta (2.3 nm)
Mariahegy (2.3 nm)
Versend (2.3 nm)
Boly (2.8 nm)
Ujpuszta (2.9 nm)
Sziebertpuszta (2.9 nm)
Kisnyarad (2.3 nm)
Erdosmarok (3.4 nm)
Szekelyszabar (3.1 nm)
Bacsfapuszta (1.1 nm)
Lanycsok (2.4 nm)
Lajosmajor (2.1 nm)
Ujistallo (3.1 nm)
Kisvizslaktanya (3.1 nm)
Nagynyarad (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 13 nm W 267
LHOY Small OCSENY Őcsény 20 nm N 24
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 15 nm W 286
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 33 nm S 162 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 71 nm W 305 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Battle of Mohács
9.6 nm S Kneževo, Croatia
8.9 nm SE Duboševica
12.5 nm S Branjin Vrh
12.1 nm S Church of St. George, Kneževo
10.9 nm SW Dvorana Mirza Delibašić
11.6 nm SE Branjina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:55 2016