Bacsfapuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Bácsfapuszta

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.9917 Longitude 18.5894 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 45° 59' 30N Long (DMS) 18° 35' 22E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5497

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bacsfapuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bacsfapuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bacsfapuszta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Furesztanya (1.1 nm)
Etelmajor (1.1 nm)
Babarc (1.8 nm)
Szajk (2.3 nm)
Trischlerpuszta (3.1 nm)
Versendi Puszta (3.1 nm)
Mariahegy (3.1 nm)
Boly (3.3 nm)
Ujpuszta (3.4 nm)
Sziebertpuszta (3.4 nm)
Kisnyarad (3.0 nm)
Szekelyszabar (3.3 nm)
Erdosmarok (4.2 nm)
Lanycsok (1.8 nm) Lajosmajor (1.9 nm)
Ujistallo (2.5 nm)
Kisvizslaktanya (2.5 nm)
Nagynyarad (2.9 nm)
Satorhely (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 14 nm W 269
LHOY Small OCSENY Őcsény 20 nm N 21
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 16 nm W 287
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 33 nm S 163 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 92 nm S 176 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Battle of Mohács
8.9 nm S Kneževo, Croatia
8.0 nm SE Duboševica
10.8 nm SE Branjina
11.3 nm S Church of St. George, Kneževo
11.9 nm S Branjin Vrh
12.2 nm S Šećerana, Beli Manastir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:02:41 2016