Ujpuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Újpuszta

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.9667 Longitude 18.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6760

Weather Charts


Ujpuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ujpuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ujpuszta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sziebertpuszta,Oregpuszta,Frischlerpuszta,Felsotukor,Bolyi Tanyak,Alsovasarter,Boly
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bekaspuszta (1.3 nm)
Borjad (2.9 nm)
Versendi Puszta (1.0 nm)
Mariahegy (1.0 nm)
Versend (1.8 nm)
Szajk (1.7 nm)
Trischlerpuszta (2.0 nm)
Babarc (2.7 nm)
Monyorod (3.1 nm)
Lajosmajor (2.0 nm)
Furesztanya (2.9 nm)
Tottos (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 11 nm W 277
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 14 nm W 296
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 32 nm S 157 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 90 nm S 174 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 70 nm W 308 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Battle of Mohács
8.0 nm SW Dvorana Mirza Delibašić
8.2 nm SW Battle of Mohács (1687)
8.9 nm SE Kneževo, Croatia
11.0 nm S Luc
8.6 nm SW Villány Mountains
10.5 nm SW List of tallest structures in Hungary


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:19 2016