Jovanici, Croatia Page

Other names: Jovanići

World:Croatia:Zadarska Zupanija
Latitude 44.4044 Longitude 16.0953 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 24' 16N Long (DMS) 16° 5' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 766
Mid-range map of Jovanici Large range map of Jovanici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gega (0.9 nm)
Podogradak (0.8 nm)
Copici (0.9 nm)
Dukici (1.0 nm)
Sarampoviste (1.3 nm)
Kece (1.5 nm)
Skadar (1.4 nm)
Gornja Suvaja (0.3 nm)
Kukerda (0.6 nm)
Jovanici (0.7 nm)
Donji Zaklopac (1.2 nm)
Josevica (1.6 nm)
Mecet (0.7 nm)
Donja Suvaja (0.8 nm)
Gornji Kraj (1.3 nm)
Dukici (0.8 nm)
Sredelj (1.2 nm)
Neteka (1.4 nm)
Kordun (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 16 nm W 303
LQBI Small Biha? sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Biha? 24 nm N 340
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 29 nm N 331
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 36 nm W 241 Croatia
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 52 nm S 170 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Neteka
2.0 nm NE Brotnja
2.4 nm SE Srb
2.7 nm SE Bosanski Osredci
4.0 nm NE Očigrije
3.5 nm NE Veliki Cvjetnić
5.0 nm N Martin Brod


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:25:34 2015