Dukici, Croatia Page

Other names: Dukići

World:Croatia:Zadarska Zupanija
Latitude 44.3914 Longitude 16.0953 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 29N Long (DMS) 16° 5' 43E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 759
Mid-range map of Dukici Large range map of Dukici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gega (0.8 nm)
Podogradak (1.0 nm)
Kordun (1.0 nm)
Jovanici (0.8 nm)
Gornja Suvaja (1.1 nm)
Kukerda (1.4 nm)
Jovanici (1.5 nm)
Donja Suvaja (1.4 nm)
Copici (1.3 nm)
Dukici (1.5 nm)
Donji Zaklopac (2.0 nm)
Mecet (0.9 nm)
Neteka (1.0 nm)
Vojvodici (1.2 nm)
Gornji Kraj (1.5 nm)
Sredelj (0.4 nm)
Gajine (1.2 nm)
Ajderovac (1.7 nm)
Podastrana (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 16 nm W 306
LQBI Small Biha? sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Biha? 25 nm N 341
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 30 nm N 331
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 36 nm W 242 Croatia
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 51 nm S 170 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Neteka
1.8 nm SE Srb
2.7 nm N Brotnja
2.4 nm E Bosanski Osredci
4.6 nm S Kupirovo
4.0 nm NE Veliki Cvjetnić
4.7 nm NE Očigrije


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:24:23 2015