Josevica, Croatia Page

Other names: Joševica

World:Croatia:Zadarska Zupanija
Latitude 44.4303 Longitude 16.1081 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 44° 25' 49N Long (DMS) 16° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 958
Mid-range map of Josevica Large range map of Josevica

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poljice (0.9 nm)
Donji Zaklopac (0.8 nm)
Jovanici (1.3 nm)
Drce (0.6 nm)
Brotnja (0.8 nm)
Pilje (1.3 nm)
Jelcici (1.4 nm)
Mededak (0.5 nm)
Puace (0.7 nm)
Zaluzje (1.0 nm)
Pualica Brdo (1.0 nm)
Ponorac (1.0 nm)
Dropci (1.2 nm)
Donja Suvaja (1.1 nm)
Kukerda (1.1 nm)
Gornja Suvaja (1.3 nm)
Donji Kraj (1.5 nm)
Jovanici (1.6 nm)
Mecet (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 16 nm W 298
LQBI Small Biha? sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Biha? 23 nm N 338
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 28 nm N 328
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 37 nm W 239 Croatia
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 54 nm S 171 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Brotnja
2.4 nm NE Očigrije
2.8 nm S Neteka
2.5 nm E Veliki Cvjetnić
3.4 nm N Martin Brod
3.6 nm S Srb
3.3 nm SE Bosanski Osredci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:11:44 2015